Streatham

governors

Whilst Julians Primary School is based on two sites, we work closely in partnership with each other as one school.

Our Streatham site is on Leigham Court Road, opposite Julian’s Farm Road, and has three forms of entry (90).

The site was carefully re-designed in 2013 to meet the large increase in demand for primary school places in West Norwood and Streatham. The school effectively trebled in size and re-opened with great views across London from most of the classrooms while maintaining a lot of the green space of the original building.

The school site had been declared a Site of Important Nature Conservation and this is reflected in the crafted landscaping, the interior design and the selection of materials both internally and externally.

226 Leigham Court Road
London
SW16 2RB

Tel: 020 8761 1894

Our Staff at Streatham

Aba Ackason

Aba Ackason

Class Teacher

Streatham
Afeen Gardezi

Afeen Gardezi

Early Years Educator

Streatham
Alison Møller

Alison Møller

Executive Headteacher

Streatham, West Norwood
Aneka Abdullah

Aneka Abdullah

Schools Direct Teacher

Streatham
Angela Andrade Caicedo

Angela Andrade Caicedo

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Annie McGill

Annie McGill

Class Teacher

Streatham
Caroline de St Quentin

Caroline de St Quentin

ICT & Media Technician

Streatham, West Norwood
Cat Nawrat

Cat Nawrat

Class Teacher

Streatham
Catherine Blackman

Catherine Blackman

Class Teacher

Streatham
Catherine Jeffes

Catherine Jeffes

Deputy Head of School

Streatham, West Norwood
Catherine Osborne

Catherine Osborne

Deputy Head of School

Streatham, West Norwood
Charmaine Tomlinson

Charmaine Tomlinson

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Chrissie Nartey

Chrissie Nartey

Class Teacher - Year Group Leader

Streatham
Christalla Michael Photi

Christalla Michael Photi

Admin Officer

Streatham
Christopher Guidera

Christopher Guidera

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Comfort  Balogun

Comfort Balogun

Cover Supervisor

Streatham, West Norwood
Daniel Baumber

Daniel Baumber

Phase Leader

Streatham, West Norwood
Deborah  Radvanyi

Deborah Radvanyi

Cover Supervisor

Streatham, West Norwood
Deirdre Parkes

Deirdre Parkes

Teaching Assistant

Streatham, West Norwood
Emily Williams

Emily Williams

Class Teacher - Year Group Leader

Streatham
Emma Gallagher

Emma Gallagher

Schools Direct Teacher

Streatham
Emma King

Emma King

Cover Teacher

Streatham, West Norwood
Emma Vassallo

Emma Vassallo

Class Teacher

Streatham
Eunice Adjei

Eunice Adjei

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Flora Hall

Flora Hall

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Geraldine Bibby

Geraldine Bibby

Phase Leader

Streatham, West Norwood
Gwen Watson

Gwen Watson

Executive Headteacher’s P.A

Streatham, West Norwood
Holly Chaplin

Holly Chaplin

Class Teacher

Streatham
Jackie Dunne

Jackie Dunne

Class Teacher

Streatham
Jake Kelly

Jake Kelly

Cover Supervisor

Streatham, West Norwood
Jessica Bassnett

Jessica Bassnett

Schools Direct Teacher

Streatham
Jonathan Blackburne

Jonathan Blackburne

Deputy Head of School

Streatham, West Norwood
Kanval Shah

Kanval Shah

Early Years Educator

Streatham
Kate Foley

Kate Foley

Class Teacher

Streatham
Katherine Avery

Katherine Avery

Class Teacher

Streatham
Larry Williams

Larry Williams

Premises Officer

Streatham, West Norwood
Lauren Watson

Lauren Watson

Cover Supervisor

Streatham, West Norwood
Lawrence Marsh

Lawrence Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Lisa Strong

Lisa Strong

Class Teacher - Year Group Leader

Streatham
Lorna Longmore

Lorna Longmore

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Lucian Ungureanu

Lucian Ungureanu

Premises Officer

Streatham, West Norwood
Lucie Sherwood

Lucie Sherwood

Class Teacher

Streatham
Luke Plowden

Luke Plowden

Early Years Educator

Streatham
Marcella Ferguson

Marcella Ferguson

Cover Supervisor

Streatham, West Norwood
Marianne Gray

Marianne Gray

Class Teacher

Streatham
Mathew Hayman

Mathew Hayman

PE - Moving Matters

Streatham, West Norwood
Melinda Palko

Melinda Palko

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Cover Supervisor

Streatham, West Norwood
Nana Takyi

Nana Takyi

Class Teacher

Streatham
Nancy Leeming

Nancy Leeming

Class Teacher

Streatham
Olivia Foxon

Olivia Foxon

Deputy Head of School

Streatham, West Norwood
Orfie Snipe

Orfie Snipe

Senior Admin Officer

Streatham
Patrick Dale

Patrick Dale

Class Teacher

Streatham
Pierre Willis

Pierre Willis

Admin Officer

Streatham
Polly Lee Baker

Polly Lee Baker

Mentoring Team

Streatham
Rosie Blocksidge

Rosie Blocksidge

Class Teacher

Streatham
Sam Birch

Sam Birch

Class Teacher - Year Group Leader

Streatham
Sam Linton

Sam Linton

Head of School

Streatham
Selina Mitchell

Selina Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Sheila Reid

Sheila Reid

Business Manager

Streatham, West Norwood
Stavroula Petropoulou

Stavroula Petropoulou

Inclusion Manager

Streatham
Stella Farese

Stella Farese

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Steven Gunputrav

Steven Gunputrav

Premises Manager

Streatham, West Norwood
Sue Albury

Sue Albury

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Susan Harvey

Susan Harvey

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Timmy Ogungbadero

Timmy Ogungbadero

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Tomris Tulu

Tomris Tulu

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Valerio Incarbone

Valerio Incarbone

Teaching Assistant

Streatham
Vincent Didi

Vincent Didi

Premises Officer

Streatham, West Norwood
William Stenhouse

William Stenhouse

Cover Supervisor

Streatham, West Norwood